Publish Date : 13th May, 2020

Course Code Title Section Credit Day Time Room Faculty Dept
ACT 111 Financial and Managerial Accounting D 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0411 EEE
CHE 2101/ CHEM 101 Chemistry A 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0604 EEE
CHE 2101/ CHEM 101 Chemistry B 3.00 S W 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0422 EEE
ECO 213 Economics C 3.00 S W 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0602 EEE
EEE 1001/EEE 101 Electrical Circuits I A 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0603 MRK/SAT EEE
EEE 1001/EEE 101 Electrical Circuits I B 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0424 IA EEE
EEE 1001/EEE 101 Electrical Circuits I C 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0423 HB EEE
EEE 1003/ EEE 103 Electrical Circuits II A 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0422 TBA EEE
EEE 1003/ EEE 103 Electrical Circuits II B 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0423 MRK/SAT EEE
EEE 2000/EEE 110 Simulation Laboratory A 1.00 S 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 6 MdHn EEE
EEE 2000/EEE 110 Simulation Laboratory B 1.00 W 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 6 MKMR EEE
EEE 203 Energy Conversion I A 3.00 S W 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0423 MdRu EEE
EEE 205 Energy Conversion II A 3.00 S W 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0410 AvSa EEE
EEE 2101/EEE 105 Electronics I A 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0424 MdZA EEE
EEE 2103/EEE 207 Electronics II A 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0422 IBC EEE
EEE 2104/EEE 208 Electronics Laboratory A 1.00 S 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Circuit Lab 2 IBC EEE
EEE 211 Signals and Linear Systems A 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0601 SdM EEE
EEE 2200/EEE 220 Electrical Wiring & Drafting A 1.00 S 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 7 MdZA EEE
EEE 2200/EEE 220 Electrical Wiring & Drafting B 1.00 W 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 7 MdZA EEE
EEE 223 Digital Electronics A 3.00 S W 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0422 MdZA EEE
EEE 224 Digital Electronics Laboratory A 1.00 T 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Digital Lab 1 IBC EEE
EEE 2401/EEE 121 Structured Programming Language A 3.00  S W 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0423 MdHn EEE
EEE 2401/EEE 121 Structured Programming Language B 3.00 S W 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0422 SAmd EEE
EEE 2402/EEE 122 Structured Programming Language Laboratory A 1.00 Sat 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 6 MdHn EEE
EEE 2402/EEE 122 Structured Programming Language Laboratory B 1.00 T 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 6 SAmd EEE
EEE 255 Probability and Random Signal Analysis A 3.00 S W 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0410 KIUA EEE
EEE 301 Electrical Properties of Materials A 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0423 SdM EEE
EEE 303 Engineering Electromagnetics A 3.00 S W 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0601 BKM EEE
EEE 305 Power System A 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0406 BKM EEE
EEE 306 Power System Laboratory A 1.00 S 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM Computer Lab 6 HB EEE
EEE 306 Power System Laboratory B 1.00 W 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM Computer Lab 6 HB EEE
EEE 307 Power Electronics A 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0328 IA EEE
EEE 309 Communication Theory A 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0425 KIUA EEE
EEE 310 Communication Laboratory A 1.00 S 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM Communication Lab SAT EEE
EEE 310 Communication Laboratory B 1.00 W 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM Communication Lab SAT EEE
EEE 313 Solid State Devices A 3.00 S W 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0410 IBC EEE
EEE 315 Numerical Analysis A 3.00 Sat T 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 5 AvSa EEE
EEE 3309/EEE 311 Digital Signal Processing A 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0323 RM EEE
EEE 3310/EEE 312 Digital Signal Processing Laboratory A 1.00 S 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 8 RM EEE
EEE 3310/EEE 312 Digital Signal Processing Laboratory B 1.00 W 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 8 RM EEE
EEE 400 Capstone Project 3 A 3.00 T 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 7 MdRu EEE
EEE 401 Control Systems A 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0307 MKMR EEE
EEE 402 Control System Laboratory A 1.00 S 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 5 MKMR EEE
EEE 423 Microprocessor and Interfacing A 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0407 MdRu EEE
EEE 424 Microprocessor and Interfacing Laboratory A 1.00 W 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Communication Lab MdRu EEE
EEE 441 VLSI Design A 3.00 S W 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0604 SAmd EEE
EEE 442 VLSI Design Laboratory A 1.00 Sat 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 12 SAmd EEE
EEE 453 Optical Fiber Communication A 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0307 RM EEE
EEE 471 Transmission & Distribution System A 3.00 S W 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0604 AvSa EEE
EEE 477 Power System Protection A 3.00 S W 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0603 HB EEE
EEE 478 Power System Protection Laboratory A 1.00 Sat 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Machine Lab HB EEE
EEE 491 Biomedical Engineering A 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0307 MdHn EEE
ENG 1105 Intensive English I M 4.50 Sat T
S W
10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0424 EEE
ENG 1105 Intensive English I N 4.50 Sat T
S W
10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0411 EEE
ENG 1207 Intensive English II M 3.00 Sat T
S W
3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0424 EEE
ENG 1207 Intensive English II N 3.00 Sat T
S W
3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0425 EEE
ENG 1207 Intensive English II W 3.00 Sat T
S W
1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0425 EEE
IPE 401 Industrial Management C 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0422 EEE
MAT 1101/        MATH 003 Calculus I/Elementary Calculus A 3.00 S W 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0422 EEE
MAT 1101/        MATH 003 Calculus I/Elementary Calculus B 3.00 S W 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0601 EEE
MAT 1103/        MATH 151 Calculus II/Differntial and Integral Calculus A 3.00 S W 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0602 EEE
MAT 1103/        MATH 151 Calculus II/Differntial and Integral Calculus B 3.00 S W 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0601 EEE
MAT 1103/        MATH 151 Calculus II/Differntial and Integral Calculus C 3.00 S W 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0602 EEE
MAT 2105 Linear Algebra and Partial Differential Equations A 3.00 S W 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0423 EEE
MAT 2107/ MATH 187 Fourier & Laplace Transformations & Complex Variable A 3.00 S W 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0423 BKM EEE
MAT 2107/ MATH 187 Fourier & Laplace Transformations & Complex Variable B 3.00 Sat T 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0422 BKM EEE
MAT 2109/ MATH 201 Coordinate Geometry and Vector Analysis A 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0425 EEE
MAT 2109/ MATH 201 Coordinate Geometry and Vector Analysis B 3.00 S W 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0425 EEE
MATH 155 Ordinary and Partial Differential Equations A 3.00 Sat T 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0423 EEE
MATH 203 Linear Algebra and Matrices A 3.00 S W 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0603 EEE
PHY 101/ PHY 1101 Physics I A 3.00 S W 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0411 EEE
PHY 101/ PHY 1101 Physics I B 3.00 S W 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0604 EEE
PHY 103/ PHY 1103 Physics II A 3.00 S W 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0603 EEE
SOC 101 Society, Technology and Engineering Ethics E 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0605 EEE
URC 1101 Life Skills for Success M 3.00 Sat T 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0604 TBA EEE
URC 1101 Life Skills for Success N 3.00 Sat T 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0422 MKMR EEE
Share This: