Publish Date : 8th June, 2017

UG PROJECT PRESENTATION SCHEDULE

10 June, 2017 (9:00 am-12:00 am)

EACH GROUP ASSIGNED 30 MIN
PRESENTATION 20 MIN
Q & A 5 MIN
EXTRA (IF REQUIRED) 5 MIN

 

Declaration of prize winner: Room: TBA (3:30 pm)

Communication-1 (ROOM: 210) MODERATOR: TBA
FACULTY TO BE PRESENT:  Dr. Raqibul Mostafa, Dr. Khawza Iftekhar Uddin Ahmed, Dr. Tishna Sabrina, Mohammed Sarwar Hossain, Mohammad Mamun Elahi.
START TIME SUPERVISOR PROJECT TITLE STUDENT
9.00 AM Prof Dr. Khawza

I Ahmed

A Method for Identifying Cardiac Autonomic Neuropathy in Early Stage Using Heart Rate Variability and QT Variability  

021131077

 

021131092

9.30

AM

Prof Dr. Khawza

I Ahmed

Battling Mental Illness: An mHealth Solution and Predicting Depression and Suicidal Ideation using ECG Recordings  

021131132

 

021131189

 

021123106

 

021132046

10.00 AM Raqibul Mostafa Design of Broadband Network for remote areas in Bangladesh  

024131009

 

024131010

 

024131003

 

024103007

10.30

AM

Mohammad Mamun Elahi Influence of the MTU (Maximum Transmission Unit) on Application Performance  

024113001

 

 

024113003

 

 

021113097

 

 

 

021113045

 

Communication-2 (ROOM: 211) MODERATOR: TBA
FACULTY TO BE PRESENT:  Dr. MK Masukur Rahman, B K M Mizanur Rahman, Khondaker A. Mamun, Prof Dr. Mohammad Nurul Huda, Sadia Anjum Tumpa, Jayanta Dey.
START TIME SUPERVISOR PROJECT TITLE STUDENT
9.00 AM Khondaker A. Mamun Smart Home Security System with Healthcare

 

 

021091054

 

021122091

 

021111103

 

021111104

9.30 AM Khondaker A. Mamun The Potential Scope of BMI Based Game for Rehabilitation  

021131135

 

021131188

 

021131113

 

021131178

10.00 AM

 

Prof Dr. Mohammad Nurul Huda Neural Network based Speaker Identification from Speech  

021122104

 

021132102

 

021123070

 

021123071

10.30 AM Prof Dr. Mohammad Nurul Huda Neural Network based Gender Identification 021131121 021131139  

021131108

 

021122065

11.00 AM Prof Dr. Mohammad Nurul Huda Study on Articulatory Features for Bangla Phonetics  

024122005

 

Electronics (ROOM: 212) MODERATOR: Abir Hassan
FACULTY TO BE PRESENT: Dr. Md. Iqbal Bahar Chowdhury, Dr. Arif Hossain, Salahuddin Ahmed, Anomadarshi Barua Shuvro, Mohammad Zubair Alam, Khandker Akif Aabrar.
START TIME SUPERVISOR PROJECT TITLE STUDENT
9.00

AM

Salahuddin Ahmed Study of different types of IO Pads and their layout design using Cadence  

021131106

 

 

021132076

 

 

021132079

 

021132080

09.30

AM

Md. Iqbal Bahar Chowdhury Steeper Sub-Threshold Slope in 10 nm Cylindrical Gate All Around FET

 

 

021132005

 

021132020

 

 

021132011

 

021132032

 

10:00

AM

Md. Iqbal Bahar Chowdhury Design and Implementation of PLL in Cadence  

021131010

 

021131112

 

 

021131125

 

021132055
10.30

AM

Md. Zubair Alam Performance investigation of structural and material change in MOSFET  

021131159

 

021122050

 

021131034

 

021123079

 

Power (ROOM: 214) MODERATOR: Avijit Saha
FACULTY TO BE PRESENT: Dr. Md. Fayyaz Khan, Dr. Intekhab Alam, Shahriar Ahmed Chowdhury, Helena Bulbul, Rabayet Sadnan.
START TIME SUPERVISOR PROJECT TITLE STUDENT
9.00

AM

Fayyaz Khan

 

Solar PV design for off grid areas in Bangladesh using Homer and RETSCREEN softwares

 

 

021103103

9.30

AM

Fayyaz Khan Automatic Generation Control for MW and MVAR sharing between Generators of a Power station under Islanding Mode  

021132031

 

021132067

 

021132077

 

021133066

10.00

AM

Mahmud Ibrahim Design and development of smart relay with remote monitoring and control for Solar DC grid  

021131085

 

021131086

 

 

021131088

 

021131097

10.30 AM Helena Bulbul Unit commitment in hybrid power system  

021113023

 

021121117

 

021113040

11.00 AM Fayyaz Khan Solar PV based smart Minigrid system for optimum load control  

021092094

 

021122152

 

021131115

 

Declaration of prize winner: Room: TBA (3:30 pm)

 

Share This: