Publish Date : 26th May, 2021

Course offering Summer 2021

Course Code Title Section  Credit Day Time Room Faculty
ACT 111/ ACT 3101 Financial and Managerial Accounting C 3.00 S W 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0402
CHE 2101/ CHEM 101 Chemistry A 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0601
CHE 2102/ CHEM 102 Chemistry Laboratory A 1.00 S 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM Phy/Chem Lab 2
CHE 2102/ CHEM 102 Chemistry Laboratory B 1.00 W 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM Phy/Chem Lab 2
ECO 213/ECO 2101 Economics C 3.00 S W 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0425
EEE 1001/EEE 101 Electrical Circuits I A 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0406 MRK/AvSa
EEE 1003/ EEE 103 Electrical Circuits II A 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0602 MRK/MNC
EEE 1004/ EEE 104 Electrical Circuits Laboratory A 1.00 Sat 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Circuit Lab 1 MNC
EEE 1004/ EEE 104 Electrical Circuits Laboratory B 1.00 T 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Circuit Lab 1 MNC
EEE 2000/EEE 110 Simulation Laboratory A 1.00 Sat 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 13 SdM
EEE 2000/EEE 110 Simulation Laboratory B 1.00 T 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 14 HB
EEE 203/EEE 2201 Energy Conversion I A 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0603 SAC/HB
EEE 205/EEE 2203 Energy Conversion II A 3.00 S W 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0601 SAC/AvSa
EEE 206/EEE 2204 Energy Conversion Laboratory A 1.00 S 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Machine Lab AvSa
EEE 206/EEE 2204 Energy Conversion Laboratory B 1.00 W 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Machine Lab AvSa
EEE 2101/EEE 105 Electronics I A 3.00 S W 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0602 MdZA
EEE 2101/EEE 105 Electronics I B 3.00 S W 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0603 MNC
EEE 2103/EEE 207 Electronics II A 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0407 MdHn
EEE 2104/EEE 208 Electronics Laboratory A 1.00 S 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Circuit Lab 2 IBC
EEE 211/EEE 2301 Signals and Linear Systems A 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0408 RM
EEE 2200/EEE 220 Electrical Wiring & Drafting A 1.00 Sat 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 12 MdZA
EEE 2200/EEE 220 Electrical Wiring & Drafting B 1.00 T 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 12 MdZA
EEE 223/EEE 2105 Digital Electronics A 3.00 S W 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0403 MdZA
EEE 224/EEE 2106 Digital Electronics Laboratory A 1.00 W 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Circuit Lab 1 IBC
EEE 2401/EEE 121 Structured Programming Language A 3.00  S W 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0404 SAmd
EEE 2401/EEE 121 Structured Programming Language B 3.00  S W 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0405 MKMR
EEE 2402/EEE 122 Structured Programming Language Laboratory A 1.00 Sat 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM Computer Lab 7 MdHn
EEE 2402/EEE 122 Structured Programming Language Laboratory B 1.00 T 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM Computer Lab 7 SAmd
EEE 255/EEE 3303 Probability and Random Signal Analysis A 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0409 KIUA
EEE 301 Electrical Properties of Materials A 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0601 SdM
EEE 303 Engineering Electromagnetics A 3.00 S W 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0604 BKM
EEE 305 Power System A 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0604 BKM
EEE 306 Power System Laboratory A 1.00 Sat 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM Computer Lab 9 HB
EEE 307 Power Electronics A 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0410 IA
EEE 308 Power Electronics Laboratory A 1.00 Sat 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Circuit Lab 2 IA
EEE 308 Power Electronics Laboratory B 1.00 T 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Circuit Lab 3 IA
EEE 309 Communication Theory A 3.00 S W 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0406 KIUA
EEE 310 Communication Laboratory A 1.00 S 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Communication Lab TBA
EEE 315 Numerical Analysis A 3.00 S W 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM Computer Lab 9 AvSa
EEE 3309/EEE 311 Digital Signal Processing A 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0605 RM
EEE 3310/EEE 312 Digital Signal Processing Laboratory A 1.00 S 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 11 MKMR
EEE 400A Capstone Project 1 A 1.50 T 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0401 MdHn
EEE 400C Capstone Project 3 A 3.00 T 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0402 SdM
EEE 401 Control Systems A 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0431 MKMR
EEE 402 Control System Laboratory A 1.00 W 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 11 MKMR
EEE 413/ EEE 4111 Solid State Devices A 3.00 S W 10:05 AM – 11:35 PM 0423 IBC
EEE 413/ EEE 4111 Solid State Devices B 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0602 IBC
EEE 423 Microprocessor and Interfacing A 3.00 Sat T 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0325 SAmd
EEE 424 Microprocessor and Interfacing Laboratory A 1.00 W 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM Communication Lab SAmd
EEE 471 Transmission and Distribution Systems A 3.00 S W 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0605 HB
EEE 491 Biomedical Engineering A 3.00 S W 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0423 MdHn
ENG 1013 English II D 3.00 S W 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0432
MAT 1103/MATH 151 Calculus II/Differntial and Integral Calculus A 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0411
MAT 2105 Linear Algebra and Partial Differential Equations A 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0432
MAT 2107/ MATH 187 Fourier & Laplace Transformations & Complex Variable A 3.00 S W 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0411 BKM
MAT 2107/ MATH 187 Fourier & Laplace Transformations & Complex Variable B 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0422 BKM
MAT 2109/ MATH 201 Coordinate Geometry and Vector Analysis A 3.00 Sat T 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0323
MAT 2109/ MATH 201 Coordinate Geometry and Vector Analysis B 3.00 Sat T 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0324
PHY 101/ PHY 1101 Physics I A 3.00 S W 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0431
PHY 103/ PHY 1103 Physics II A 3.00 S W 10:05 AM – 11:35 PM 0424
PHY 104/ PHY 1104 Physics Laboratory A 3.00 S 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM Phy/Chem Lab 1
PHY 104/ PHY 1104 Physics Laboratory B 3.00 S 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM Phy/Chem Lab 2
PHY 104/ PHY 1104 Physics Laboratory C 3.00 T 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Phy/Chem Lab 1
Share This: